Product Code: B0027JRAKU
Availability: In Stock
£86.18 £158.24

Available Options

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • 25 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125um Aqua OM3-Rated Laser-Optimised (LOMMF) Fiber Optic Patch Cable, LC/LC

  • Designed for high-speed 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm.

  • Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications. Backward compatible with legacy LAN's and with existing 50/125 fiber

  • Can support 40GBASE-SR4 / 100GBASE-SR10 in applicable parallel optics networks.

  • Low-smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket. Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources.

  • Size Name:25 m  |  Style Name:OM3

    Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

    Box Contains

    25 meter Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC

    Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua 25 m (N820-25M) - B0027JRAKU

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review