Product Code: B0000513JJ
Availability: In Stock
£20.40 £129.64

Available Options

This fits your .
  • Make sure this fits by entering your model number.

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

  • 3 m Duplex fiber cable / ST to SC / Multimode Patch cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex fiber Optic cable ST to SC

  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber

  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket

  • Immune to electrical interference

  • Size Name:10 ft/3 m  |  Style Name:ST-SC

    The FIBSTSC3 3 m (10 ft ) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one ST (male) connector and one SC(male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

    This ST-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

    To ensure optimum performance, StarTech.com's multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100 percent reliability.

    Backed by lifetime warranty, StarTech.com's ST-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability and top quality performance.

    Legal Disclaimer

    Product is sourced and shipped from the European Economic Area (EEA). Product is genuine original from manufacturer authorized distributors.

    See all Product description

    StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - ST/SC - OM1 - ST to SC Fiber Patch Cable - B0000513JJ

    Write a review

    Please login or register to review